You are not connected.

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 UC 73 "Gold Rush 3" on 7/26/2015, 12:13 am



















































































UC 73 "GOLD RUSH 3"
EVENT INFORMATION

Signup/Fight Period: July 26th - Aug 1st (sign up HERE)


Last Day To Fight: Aug 1st

As soon as you find out who your opponent is contact them via pm here and online. It would also be a good idea to start a thread in the MATCH COMMUNICATIONS section if your opponent hasnt already. If you dont respond to your opponent by Saturday you will be considered a no show and get replaced.


 

You must prove your win.  It is recommended that you record your fight (read more on that HERE).  If you cant record then you must save a clip of the ending AND a screenshot of the results screen.  I will check your feed for the results and verify your win. Alright,  here are the matchups. Good luck,  have fun and lets see some good fights.

MAIN CARD
WEIGHTMATCHUPRESULT
WW(C) Damien Silva vs #1 Jim KellyDamien Silva by 2nd Round Knockout
LW(C) Tristan Bocchino vs #2 Matty IceTristan Bocchino by 4th Round Knockout
LHW(C) Michael Thompson vs #4 King EdwardsMichael Thompson by 1st Round Submission SOTN
MW(C) Anderson Silva vs #4 Judis WhiteNo Contest
FW(C) Naseem Hamed vs #4 Jose AldoJose Aldo by Unanimous Decision
HW(C) JJ Watt vs #5 Derrick RoseDerrick Rose by 3rd Round Technical Knockout
BW(C) King Psycho vs #4 Gio ItoGio Ito by 1st Round Knockout KOTN
PRELIMS
WEIGHTMATCHUPRESULT
LHW#1 Tito Ortiz vs #8 Ron ArtestRon Artest by 1st Round Knockout
MW#2 Butch Reed vs #13 Deon CarterDeon Carter by 1st Round Knockout
LW#4 Damien Murphy vs #7 Heero YuyDamien Murphy by 3rd Round Knockout
WW#4 Takeo Ford vs #24 Antonio DavisTakeo Ford by 2nd Round Knockout
WW#5 Ares Ares vs #8 Killem KKillem K by Unanimous Decision
WW#7 Major King vs #10 Leroy EdwardsMajor King by 2nd Round Knockout
LW#8 Isaac Frost vs #12 CJ RogersIsaac Frost by 1st Round Knockout
FW#8 Steven Rogers vs #13 Renner RiveraRenner Rivera by 2nd Round Knockout
MW#11 Anthony Thompson vs #19 Plato WilliamsAnthony Thompson by 1st Round Knockout
BW#12 Tyler Dirty vs Gustavo GuerreroGustavo Guerrero by 1st Round Submission
LHW#13 Hector Garcia vs #19 Seth PetersonHector Garcia by 1st Round Knockout
MW#16 Paul Collins vs #21 Emmanuel DuboisNo Contest
HW#17 Steven Seagal vs #20 Ikka TakedaSteven Seagal by 2nd Round Knockout
WW#18 Matt Brown vs #40 Plato Me HiNo Contest
LW#19 Bryce Jackson vs Slacker RamirezBryce Jackson by Unanimous Decision FOTN
FW#20 Kai King vs #22 Patrick HNo Contest
LHW#22 Los Ortiz vs #23 Chuck NorrisLos Ortiz by 2nd Round Knockout
WW#22 Cool Baker vs #28 Niklaus SmithCool Baker by Unanimous Decision
MW#27 Jack Rossi vs Andrew GuidryJack Rossi by 1st Round Knockout
HW#29 Wladimir Putzski vs #35 OC YoungNo Contest
WW#32 Mark Seybold vs #50 BnupeNo Contest
LHW#32 Borris Reed vs Pete KellyBorris Reed by 3rd Round Knockout
BWRyo Nakamura vs Tyrone WilliamsTyrone Williams by Unanimous Decision
MWMatty Berry vs Jack EdwardsNo Contest


KEEP CHECKING THIS CARD THROUGHOUT THE WEEK TO SEE ANY NEW MATCHUPS OR CHANGES!  IF YOU SIGNED UP BUT DIDNT GET A FIGHT STAY READY BECAUSE YOU COULD BE A REPLACEMENT!

View user profile

2 Re: UC 73 "Gold Rush 3" on 7/28/2015, 12:54 pm

* UPDATE *
Heavyweight
Added (C) JJ Watt vs #5 Derrick Rose (championship)

Light Heavyweight
Added (C) Michael Thompson vs #4 King Edwards (championship)

Middleweight
Added (C) Anderson Silva vs #5 Judis White (championship)

Welterweight
Added (C) Damien Silva vs #1 Jim Kelly (championship)

Lightweight
Added (C) Tristan Bocchino vs #2 Matty Ice (championship)

Featherweight
Added (C) Naseem Hamed vs #4 Jose Aldo (championship)

Bantamweight
Added (C) King Psycho vs Blue Corner (championship)
View user profile

3 Re: UC 73 "Gold Rush 3" on 7/28/2015, 1:02 pm

* UPDATE *
Heavyweight
Added #17 Steven Seagal vs #20 Ikka Takeda

Light Heavyweight
Added #1 Tito Ortiz vs #8 Ron Artest
Added #13 Hector Garcia vs #19 Seth Peterson

Middleweight
Added #2 Butch Reed vs #13 Deon Carter
Added #11 Anthony Thompson vs #19 Plato Williams

Welterweight
Added #4 Takeo Ford vs #24 Antonio Davis
Added #5 Ares Ares vs #8 Killem K
Added #7 Major King vs #10 Leroy Edwards
Added #12 Boss Elders vs #28 Niklaus Smith

Lightweight
Added #4 Damien Murphy vs #7 Heero Yuy
Added #8 Isaac Frost vs #12 CJ Rogers

Featherweight
Added #8 Steven Rogers vs #13 Renner Rivera
View user profile

4 Re: UC 73 "Gold Rush 3" on 7/28/2015, 1:07 pm

* UPDATE *
Light Heavyweight
Added #22 Los Ortiz vs #23 Chuck Norris
Added #32 Borris Reed vs Pete Kelly

Middleweight
Added #27 Jack Rossi vs Andrew Guidry

Welterweight
Added #18 Matt Brown vs #40 Plato Me Hi

Bantamweight
Added Ryo Nakamura vs Tyrone Williams
View user profile

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum